What’s Next for Ledyard High Graduates?

The following is a list of post-graduation plans for the Class of 2016 at Ledyard High School.

Melanie Aguilar………..…….Eastern Connecticut State University………..………..Education

Rebecca Ahlborn……………………University of Rhode Island…………………..…..Kinesiology

Roger Allen………………………………………………………………………………………Undecided

Tyler Allyn……………………………………………………………………………………….Undecided

Cierra Amaral…………………..….Three Rivers Community College…………………….Nursing

Alexis Armstrong……………..Southern Connecticut State University….…….…..Social Work

Jessica Armstrong………….Southern Connecticut State University………..Speech Pathology

Hannah Arnold………………..…….Coastal Carolina University…………………..….Undecided

Jessie Avery………………………………………………………………………………….….Undecided

Isabelle Bacciocchi…………..…..Three Rivers Community College………Child Development

Alex Barina…………………………….…………Military.………………………….………………Navy

Samantha Barnes……………….………..Fairfield University……..……….……….Management

Molly Barnett…………………………University of Connecticut……………………….Psychology

Shannon Barrett………………Southern Connecticut State University………………….Nursing

John Bartosiak……………………………………..…………………………………………..Undecided

Timothy Beacham………..………….University of Connecticut….….….Electrical Engineering

Eva Benjamin…………………………Northlands Job Corps……………………….Urban Forestry

Lily Bensko…………………..University of New Hampshire………………………Equine Studies

Alexis Bickham………..…….Southern Connecticut State University………………..Undecided


Elizabeth Blodgett…………….Central Connecticut State University………………..Undecided

Simon Bohn……………….……….Union College…………..….Neuroscience/Cognitive Science

Trevor Bolduc…………………….…..….Uconn Avery Point……………..………………Undecided

Thomas Bora……………………………………………UCONN……………………………..Undecided

Jenna Boyd…………………………….…………Salve Regina……..……….Business Management

Kevin Brawner…………………………………UMASS Dartmouth……………..….…….Marketing

Megan Brawner…….Central Connecticut State University….Business and Communications

Evan Bresnan…………..…..Three Rivers Community College……….………………Accounting

Eric Brumfield………….Three Rivers Community College………………..Nuclear Engineering

Myraha Burdick………….Three Rivers Community College………….Mechanical Engineering

Dustin Bussolotti……………….Three Rivers Community College……………..General Studies

Rebekah Butler………………….……Gordon College……………..……….Elementary Education

Noah Callard…………………………….University of Rhode Island……………………….Nursing

Lynelle Callender………………………New England Tech……………………Video Game Design

Michael Campbell………Three Rivers Community College…Technology and Administration

Amanda Carlin…………………………Oregon State University……………………..….Chemistry

Julianna Carroll………………………Three Rivers Community College………………Undecided

Justin Carter………..……………….Bridgton Academy…………………………………Prep School

Jonathan Carver…………………..Florida Gulf Coast University……………………….Undecided

Ayana Clement………………….Three Rivers Community College………..……General Studies

Christopher Cliett……………………………..…….. Military……………………………………Army

Benjamin Coffing……………….Three Rivers Community College………….….Graphic Design

Jonathan Colon……………………….…..Military…………….……………United States Air Force

Katherine Collins………………….Three Rivers Community College……………….Web Design

Devin Conde…………………….Three Rivers Community College…..………………..Undecided

Henry Crain………….…………….Stonybrook University……………………..Computer Science

Cara Christians…….Three Rivers Community College….Elementary Special Needs Services

Luis Cruz……………………………………………..………………………………………….Undecided

Michael Culbertson…………………………..UCONN……………………………….Animal Science

Samuel Cummings……………………………..Work…………………………….General Dynamics

Karina Curbelo……………..………University of New Haven……………………Forensic Science

Tannor Daggett…………….Southern Connecticut State University…………Physical Therapy

Avery Davies……………………….….UCONN……………………….……Music Education (Vocal)

Alec deAndrade………….…….Marion Military Institute……………..Mechanical Engineering

Sierra DeAndrea…………….Three Rivers Community College………………………..Undecided

Kate Decker………………..…………………UCONN……………………….……………..Accounting

Rebecca Desso…………………..….……….Military…………………………..………………….Army

Selma Dhaouadi………………………………………………………………………………..Undecided

Chad Domler……….…………..Three Rivers Community College………….….Exercise Science

Jeffrey Dreimiller……………………….University of Connecticut………..……………Education

Julianna Duben……..…………….Three Rivers Community College…..……………..Undecided

Sydney Dudda……………………..…….Keene State College……………….……….……Education

Ty Ebdon………………….Massachusetts Maritime Academy………………Marine Engineering

Skylar Eddings……………………Three Rivers Community College……………..……Undecided

Xavier Edwards…….…………….……University of Maine…………….….……Civil Engineering

David Ensminger………………Southern Connecticut State University…………Mathematics

Naseehah Feaster………….Johnson and Wales University…………….Baking and Pastry Arts

Chanel Ferguson……………………Three Rivers Community College………………….Nutrition

Kathleen Ferrie………………………………..UCONN….………………….…….….Animal Science

Elroie Fiseha………………..Southern Connecticut State University……………….…..Nursing

Christian Fogg……………………………………..……………………………………………Undecided

Shane Fors………………….Saint Joseph College of Maine……..History/Secondary Education

Grant Fowler………………….Stevens Institute of Technology.………………Civil Engineering

Justine Gaccione……………………………………………………….……………………….Undecided

Jacob Gagnon………………………………………………………………….………………..Undecided

Andrea Gamboa……………………University of St. La Salle……………….….Entrepreneurship

Benjamin Gardner…………..…….Central Connecticut State University……………Undecided

Courtney Garrett……………….…….Delaware Valley University………….…….Equine Studies

Jennifer Gebhard…………………Three Rivers Community College……………..….Accounting

Aakyia Goodwin…………………………….Military………………………..United States Air Force

Anne Gowitzke………………………………..…………………………………………….….Undecided

Elizabeth Gowitzke…………..…..Eastern Connecticut State University……..…….Psychology

Ruth Gowitzke………..…………Eastern Connecticut State University………….………English

Asia Greer………………….………University of Rhode Island……………..…………..Undecided

Erica Grenger……………………….Mount Holyoke College…………………………….Undecided

Mariah Grim……….……………Three Rivers Community College…………………….Undecided

Cassondra Ham…….…………Community College of Rhode Island……..…………..Undecided

Cody Hansen……………………………..Mission….………….………Guatemala, Guatemala City

Cole Hansen……………..…………………Mission……………………..…………….Santiago, Chile

Alyssa Haynes……..…………..Northpoint Bible College…………..Early Childhood Education

Jessica Hazler………..………Central Connecticut State University…………….………..Nursing

Joshua Hebert……………………Southern Maine Community College………….….Fire Science

Samantha Henry………………..Three Rivers Community College….…….…..General Studies

Abigail Hennessey…………..…………….Crown College…………………Elementary Education

Chloe Hespeler…………………………..Methodist University……………..……………….Biology

Logan Hinton……….…..Eastern Connecticut State University….…….Elementary Education

Cheyenne Holliday………..…..……..University of Connecticut……………..……….Undecided

Olivia Holubecki…….………….Southern Connecticut State University….…….………Nursing

Christopher Hughes…..Massachusetts Institute of Technology…Astronomical Engineering

Shawn Hundley……………………Castleton University……………….Business Administration

Kevin Hutchins………………………………..Mission……………………………………..Minnesota

Noah Hysong………………………Roger Williams University…………Mechanical Engineering

Amy Jackson…………………………………………………………………………………….Undecided

Gianni Jannke……………………Bowdoin College………………Government and Legal Studies

Daric Johnson, Jr………………..………….Prep School………..……….………………Hyde School

Jahmarrah Jordan………………..Three Rivers Community College…….……..General Studies

Rosana Joseph…………….……Three Rivers Community College………………Dental Hygiene

Sarah Kalbach…………………..Three Rivers Community College……………..Early Education

Shawn Kaune……………………………………………………………………………………Undecided

Katelyn Kawabe……….……….Three Rivers Community College……….……..General Studies

Curtis Kiely……………….….Eastern Connecticut State University……..……………Undecided

Spencer Kilby……………….….Central Connecticut State University………………..Undecided

Jaysin Kinney……………………………………………………………………………………Undecided

Allison Konrad……………………….University of Connecticut……..………..……….Undecided

Keelyn Kotecki…………University of Rhode Island……….Wildlife and Conservation Biology

Emily Kowalski…….……….….Southern Connecticut State University…………………Nursing

Collin Krauth………Eastern Connecticut State University……Marital/Drug Abuse Therapist

Ryan Krupansky……………….……..Liberty University…..……..………Electrical Engineering

Destiny Kuss…………………….Washington State University…………………………Undecided

Kelly Lamb…………………Southern Connecticut State University……………..……Undecided

Savannah Lasater………………..…..Paul Mitchell The School…….…….…….…..Cosmetology

Hannah Lawrence………………….University of Rhode Island…….……….Biological Sciences

Michael Leandri………………………University of Connecticut…….…………..……Accounting

Alexander Lee…………………………………………………………………………………..Undecided

Alex Lewis………………………………………..Military…….…….…………………………Air Force

Riley Lindsey…….……..University of Connecticut (Avery Point campus)……………Business

Christian Lombardi………………………………………………………………..…………..Undecided

Sasha Lopez-Watson………..Eastern Connecticut State University…….……Health Sciences

Ryan Lynch………….…………….Springfield College…..……..….…..Applied Exercise Science

Olivia Lyon………………………Sacred Heart University………………….………………..Nursing

Keighla Lyons…………………..Three Rivers Community College……………Special Education

Brandon Marchetti…………………………………………………….………………………Undecided

Timur Mason……………………Three Rivers Community College……………………..Education

Connor Masten…………………………..University of Hartford…………………………….English

Stephanie McClardy…………………Three Rivers Community College…………..….Undecided

Mitchell McClenny-Hempstead………………………….Military………….….……………….Navy

Eric McCracken……………….……………Springfield College…………………………..Undecided

Jennifer McEntee………………………………………………………….……………………Undecided

Zachary McGee…………….Three Rivers Community College………….Computer Engineering

Corrina McKelvey……………….Worcester State University……………Recreational Therapist

Jeffrey Mercer…………….……Southern Connecticut State University………………Undecided

Carina Mitchell………………..…..University of Bridgeport………………………..………Biology

Alyssa Monroe…………..………Three Rivers Community College……………………Undecided

Elizabeth Moore………………………………………………..………………………………Undecided

Alexandra Natale……………………Rhode Island College……………………Radiologic Imaging

Emily Nelson……….……….….Ohio State University…………….Speech and Hearing Science

Aaron Norcia…………..…………..Sacred Heart University…………………….Physical Therapy

Matthew Nova…………………………………………………………………………………….…..Work

Raeghan O’Connor……….……University of South Carolina………………………….Undecided

Jeffrey O’Hanlon……………..……Institute of Audio Research……………..Audio Engineering

Victoria Paradise……………………..Northeastern University……………………………..Biology

Nina Parker……………………Three Rivers Community College…….…….……Animal Science

Lucy Parraga………………….Three Rivers Community College…………….….Early Childhood

Curtis Patsiga………….…………..….Keene State……………………………………….……….Film

Emily Paul………………….……Three Rivers Community College…………….………Undecided

Alyssa Pena…………………………………………………………………..………………….Undecided

Clark Peterson………………..Central Connecticut State University….…….Computer Science

Dorothy Piszczek………………..…………….Work………………………………………..Undecided

Dina Pomroy………………….Three Rivers Community College………………Human Sexuality

Alexsis Powell………………….Eastern Connecticut State College……………………Undecided

Tyler Price………………….……Three Rivers Community College…………………….Undecided

Aaliyah Prince…………………….Three Rivers Community College……….…………Undecided

Hayley Proctor………..……..Three Rivers Community College……………………….Undecided

Chelsey Rediger………………………………….………………………………………….….Undecided

Shelby Reid………………………..University of Albany……………………………Human Biology

Nicole Reinschmidt…………..….Central Connecticut State University…………….Undecided

Jessica Reynolds………..……Community College of Rhode Island……..…………Radiography

Rachelle Robeson………………………….Emmanuel College……………….…….……Undecided

River Rose..………New England Institute of Technology……Graphic and Multimedia Design

Catherine Rousseau……..…….……..University of Connecticut…………………….Psychology 

Jenna Russell………………………Lincoln Technical Institute….…………….…………..Welding

Lucas Saccone………………..….Sacred Heart University…………..………….Communications

Alyssa Samson……………..………….University of Bridgeport………..……….….……..Nursing

Mitchell Santiago………………………………….Military…………….…………………………Army

Olivia Satti…….…….…….Southern Connecticut State University…….…………….Undecided

Erica Schend……………………Three Rivers Community College………..………….Art Therapy

Matthew Shawyer………………..Three Rivers Community College……….…..General Studies

Leah Sheltry………………….Lasell College………….Fashion Communication and Promotion

Kevin Simmons…………………………………………………………………………………Undecided

David Smith…………………..…..Johnson and Wales University………………………..Culinary

Joshua Snow……………………………..….UCONN Avery Point…………………..…….Chemistry

Alexi Sotto…………….…..Three Rivers Community College…………Mechanical Engineering

Dylan Sutton………………………………….Military……………………………………………..Army

Jonnalyn Tan…………………………………………………………………….………………Undecided

Hannah Terrapin………………….Roger Williams University……………..………..Architecture

Victoria Ternes……………………..….………Work…………….………………..Event Networking

Nathan Terry……………………………….Work……………………B&W Paving and Landscaping

William Thompson……………….Three Rivers Community College…………………Undecided

Katelyn Thornton………………………Rhode Island College………………………..…..Education

Madison Tilton…………………….…Salve Regina College……………….……………..Undecided

Tricia Tolles……………………….……..Smith College………..…………….Secondary Education

David Tomko……………………..….Norwich University……….…….……..……Political Science

Madison Traystman…………….….Salve Regina University…….………Business Management

Nicholas Traystman………….….……Franklin Pierce University….….……….Criminal Justice

Olivia Triplett………….…………….Northeastern University………………………………Biology

Reginald Trombley……..………..Three Rivers Community College…………….……Undecided

Brandon Trulove………..………..Wake Community College…………….Computer Technology

Anna Tworzyanski……………..…..Northeastern University………………………………Biology

Danielle Tynan…….………Eastern Connecticut State University……..Elementary Education

Elijah Uttley-Rosado….………Western Connecticut State University……….Music Education

Connor VanBuskirk…….…….Three Rivers Community College……………..…..….Undecided

Alexis Vetrano………………………….University of Albany……….…….……….……Accounting

Anthony Viteritto………………..………..Post University…………….………….Criminal Justice

Rigel Wachtmann……………………..……..……UCONN…………….…………….….Engineering

Mekhi Wesbrook…………….Three Rivers Community College…………….….Criminal Justice

Nicole West………………………………………………………………………………………Undecided

Rachael West…………………..……..UCONN Avery Point……………………………….Undecided

Cheyanne White…………………………….…..Military……………………….…………………Army

Arianne Whitford……………….…….UCONN Avery Point………………….….. General Studies

Morgan Wicken…………………….……………..UCONN……………………………….…Undecided

Imani Williams……………………..Eastern Connecticut State University……………….Biology

Cathryn Wilson..Unity College….Secondary Education and Wildlife/Fisheries Management

Betalhem Wondmagegne………………….UCONN Avery Point……………………….….Finance

Katherine Woodmansee…………….…………UCONN Avery Point…………………Pathobiology

May Zhang………………………………………..UCONN…………………………….……Undecided

Karina Zhao………………..…………….UCONN…………….……Finance and Computer Science

 

 

Author: thecolonel306

The Colonel is Ledyard High School's award-winning news magazine, serving as the student voice of LHS for almost 50 years.

Tell us how you feel

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s