What the Future Brings

The following details the post-graduation plans of Ledyard High School’s Class of 2018. your plans aren’t displayed next to your name, or are inaccurate/outdated, please contact us with what you’ll be up to after high school.

Noah Acor: Johnson and Wales University, major in Culinary Arts

EJ Ahlborn: Three Rivers Community College, undecided major

Shahrukh Allen: Navy

Gary Amidon III: Three Rivers Community College, undecided major

Julia Antezzo: Three Rivers Community College, undecided major

Wyatt Bagg: Three Rivers Community College, undecided major

Aaron Barina: Navy (Information Systems Technician)

Krista Bemis: Three Rivers Community College, major in Psychology

Brooke Berlin: Southern Connecticut State University, major in Nursing

Cassondra Betancourt-Bemis:

Carl-Hens Bien-Aime: Temple University, major in Business/Accounting

Matthew Blenderman: University of New England, major in Aquaculture and Aquarium Science

Leanna Blevins: Roger Williams University, major in Music Education

Kyle Bobowicz:

Nathan Bossie: Three Rivers Community College, major in General Studies/Nursing

Maria Botero: University of Connecticut, major in Elementary Education

Elizabeth Boudah: University of Southern Maine, major in Mechanical Engineering and Biology

Whitney Brandt: Three Rivers Community College, undecided major

Cameron Brillon: Eastern Connecticut State University, major in Theatre

Alyssa Brown: SUNY Cobleskill, major in Animal Industry

Elijah Brown-Young: Prep school

Robert Burns:

William Burns: Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, major in Astronomy and Astrophysics

Samuel Campbell: Three Rivers Community College, major in Exercise Science

Mahailya Carey:

Grace Carmack: Quinebaug Valley Community College, major in Phlebotomy/Science

Annabelle Caswell: University of Maine, major in Environmental Horticulture

Hannah Chapman: Three Rivers Community College, major in Biology

Christopher Charette: University of Connecticut, major in Business

Dennis Charles: Three Rivers Community College, undecided major

Gabrielle Chester: Three Rivers Community College, major in Early Childhood Education

Keeghan Coers: Navy

Madyson Coers: Three Rivers Community College, major in Business

Meghann Coers: Three Rivers Community College, undecided major

Charles Crain: Northeastern University, major in Biology and Mathematics

Peter Cronin: Salve Regina University, major in Marketing/Communications

Jaiden Daley: Southern Connecticut State University, major in Nursing

Chelsea Darling-Watt: Quinnipiac University, major in Behavioral Neuroscience

Caitlynn Davis: University of New Haven, major in Dental Hygiene

Ellie Davis: Three Rivers Community College, major in General Studies/Women’s Studies

Rosemarie De Dios: Navy, studying to be a dentist/RN

Erika deAndrade: University of Connecticut, major in Biology (Pre-Med)

Nicholas DeAndrea: University of New Haven, major in mechanical engineering

Alexis Dempsey: Workforce, Veterinary Assistant

Alexander DeVega: Three Rivers Community College, major in General Studies

Brandon Donovan: University of Connecticut, major in Marketing

Sky Drake:

Amber Dubreuil: Three Rivers Community College, major in General Studies

Elisabeth Dudda: University of North Texas, major in Art History/Anthropology

Matthew Dunn: undecided

Renée Dupuis: Hartwick College, major in Nursing

Max Ebdon: Massachusetts Maritime Academy, major in Marine Engineering

Tyicia Edwards:

Faith Elton-Johnson: Three Rivers Community College & workforce

Charline Engerran: Hudson Valley Community College/SUNY Adirondack, major in Business

Harrison Fain: Three Rivers Community College, major in Biology/Environmental Science

Victoria Fasano: UCONN Avery Point, major in Political Science

Olivia Files: Three Rivers Community College, major in Business

Delaney Gagnon: Lesley University, double major in Elementary Education and History

Paul Gaucher III: Undecided

Peter Geoly: Belmont University, major in Sports Business

Sela Gill: Coastal Carolina University, Undecided major

Nathan Grabbe: University of Connecticut, major in Mechanical Engineering

Emma Graebner: University of Connecticut, major in Vocal Performance

Jacob Graziano:

Averie Greeley: Newbury College, major in Sports Management

Stanley Green: University of New Haven, major in Business and Management

James Griffin Jr.: University of Connecticut, major in Psychology

Katherine Grose: Undecided, major in Hairdressing/Cosmetology

Isabelle Hammar: Southern Connecticut State University, major in Psychology

Kiera Harrison: Three Rivers Community College, major in Nursing

Brandon Hart: Job Corps

Shaun Hazler: Three Rivers Community College, major in Business

Mackenzie Henry: Southern Connecticut State University, major in Marketing

Emily Hopkins: Southern Connecticut State University, major in Social Work

Alexander Hoth: Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

Kathryn Hubbard: Culinary Institute of America

Trevor Hutchins: Mission for the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints

Verena Ibrahim: Three Rivers Community College, major in Dentistry

Madison Jackson: Becker College, major in Veterinary Technology

Cameron James: University of Connecticut, major in Business Management

Grace Jano: University of Hartford, major in Radiologic Technology

Ethan Jarry: Eastern Connecticut State University, major in Elementary Education/English

Rose Jean: University of Hartford, major in Criminal Justice

Casandra Jicha:

Shannon Jimenez: Three Rivers Community College, major in Engineering

Kristen Jones:

Joshua Kaminski: Navy/Workforce (Target)

Rachel Kane: Marist College, major in Political Science

Deniz Kayhan: University of New Hampshire, major in International Affairs and Russian

Sophia Keefe: George Mason University, major in Biology

Bryton Kelly: Three Rivers Community College, major in Sociology

Bradley Kent: Eastern Connecticut State University, major in Criminal Justice

Sydni King: Air Force

Zachary King: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, undecided major

Nicole Kingsley: Unity College, major in Marine Biology and Conservation Law

Madison Kiss-Vega: Central Connecticut State University, major in Nursing

Kyle Krupansky: University of Connecticut, ROTC program, major in Civil Engineering

Alexandria Lane:

Isabella Langlois: Bryant University, major in Finance

Megan Larmann: Amherst College, undecided major

Julia Lavin: Mount Saint Mary College, major in Elementary Education

Sloan Leonard: Apprenticeship (Welding and Fabrication)

Dennis Leung: UCONN Avery Point, major in Computer Science

Taylor Lindsey:

Robert Lockaby: Eastern Connecticut State University, major in Communications/Journalism

Isaac Lord-Kenyon: Three Rivers Community College, major in Business Management

Lauryn Lu: Northeastern University, major in Health Sciences (pre-med track)

Emily Lupo: Plymouth State University, major in Accounting and Business Administration

Kyrstin MacMillan:

Jakob Maranzano: University of Michigan— Flint, major in Electrical Engineering

Anthony Marshall:

Luigi Matira: UCONN Avery Point, major in Computer Science and Engineering

Dylan Matsen:

Steven McCall:

Ashley McCarthy: Salve Regina University, major in Psychology

Ryan McClafferty:

Nathan McCracken: Bentley University, major in Business

Laurel McGowan: Three Rivers Community College, major in Nursing

Phoebe McLaughlin:

Aidan McNabney:

Malachi Meuse:

Maritza Meuse:

Amber Meyer:

Joseph Millbach:

Katherine Miller: University of Connecticut, major in Engineering

Jacob Money: University of Connecticut, double major in Economics and Journalism

Elsyana Morales:

Ryan Morales:

Alyssa Morton:

Aubrey Moser:

Richard Mullaney:

Katiria Nadal: Rhode Island College, major in Nursing

Julio Nieves: Three Rivers Community College, major in Criminal Justice

Todd Nunes:

Thomas O’Connor:

Shelby Olsen: Emmanuel College, major in International Studies and Communication in New Media

Tara Opalenik: Kent State University, major in Nursing

Amanda Parker:

Julia Paul: University of Connecticut, major in Biology

Andrew Pearson:

Thomas Pearson:

Cynthia Petersons: University of Connecticut at Avery Point, major in Psychology

Preston Poulton: Mission for the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints

Nuriel Preciado: Three Rivers Community College

Selena Ramsey: Traveling

Sakye Reels-Felder:

Exzavior Resto: Three Rivers Community College

Matthew Reutter: Workforce, Busser

William Reynolds: Stevens Institute of Technology, major in Mechanical Engineering

Devin Rickerson:

Drew Riffle: University of Connecticut, major in Electrical Engineering

James Robillard, Jr.:

Isaac Romano: Three Rivers Community College, major in nursing

Megan Rosen: High Point University, major in Psychology and Pre-Medical Sciences

Allison Saindon-Discuillo: Three Rivers Community College, major in Liberal Arts and Sciences

Avery Samokar: Rhode Island College, Undecided major

Madison Sanborn: University of New Hampshire, major in Psychology

Rayne Santiago: University of Connecticut, ROTC program, major in Chemistry/Chemical Engineering

Elizabeth Schlee: Becker College, major in Psychology

Sarah Serbascewicz: University of New Hampshire, undecided major

James Shaw: Pratt Institute, major in Photography

William Silva: Three Rivers Community College, major in Graphic Design

Carlie Smith: Three Rivers Community College, major in engineering

Charlene Smith: Workforce, Chili’s & horse stable

Gary St. Vil: Three Rivers Community College, major in Engineering

Jolie Suarez: St. Petersburg University, major in Criminal Studies

Brandon Thibodeau:

Skylar Tobey: Three Rivers Community College/Central Connecticut State University, major in Business

Cara Tran: University of Connecticut, major in Biomedical Engineering

Joshua Traystman: Texas State University, major in Speech Pathology

Isabelle Uttley-Rosado: Hampshire College, undecided major

Audrey Vela: Johnson and Wales University, major in Equine Business Management

Anthony Velazquez: CDL Trade School

Stephanie Vetrano: UCONN Avery Point, major in Speech Language and Hearing Science

Berkely Wachtmann: Boston University, major in Engineering

Josephine Walker: Three Rivers Community College, major in Liberal Arts and Sciences

Carina Wang: Boston University, major in English and Psychology (pre-law track)

Jennifer Watrous: University of Arizona, major in Business Management

Hannah Waugh: Three Rivers Community College, major in Business

Nicholas Whipple: Becker College, major in Computer Science Video Game Design

Xavier Whitmore: Three Rivers Community College, major in Accounting

Collin Wiltshire II: University of Connecticut, major in Computer Science and Engineering

Brandon Wipfler:

Jack Woodruff: University of Vermont, major in Mechanical Engineering

Kaitlyn Woodstock: Virginia Commonwealth University, major in Humanities and Sciences

Emily Worst: Johnson and Wales University, focus on baking and pastry-making

Terry Zhao: University of Connecticut, major in Electrical/Computer Science Engineering

Collin Zimmerman-Rivera:

 

 

 

 

Tell us how you feel

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.